FANDOM


The 2012 United States presidential election in Maine occurred on November 6, 2012, which was a part of the larger general election in 2012.

PrimariesEdit

Democratic caucusEdit

Unknown.

Republican caucusEdit

Republican caucus in 2012
Candidate Votes Percentage Pledged delegates Unpledged delegates Total delegate count
Ron Paul2,26436.20%20020
Mitt Romney2,38138.0%202
Rick Santorum1,13818.2%000
Newt Gingrich4056.50%000
Others781.20%022
Total5,814100%21324

General electionEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.